02468 Leelan SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Leelan SF Special
  • Number
    02468
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    698km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02467
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02468/ Leelan SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 698km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02468/ Leelan SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 16:35 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Gachhipura(GCH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Ren(REN) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 19:56 20:01 5 0
Marwar Mundwa(MDW) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Nagaur(NGO) 21:07 21:12 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:50 02:53 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Leelan SF Special 02468 Jaipur Junction 16:35 Jaisalmer 05:00 Daily
Leelan SF Express 12468 Jaipur Junction 16:35 Jaisalmer 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Leelan SF Special ?
  • Leelan SF Special Train Number is 02468.

  • How many days in a week 02468 Leelan SF Special runs ?
  • 02468 Leelan SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02468 Leelan SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02468 Leelan SF Special train is 10m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Leelan SF Special ?
  • Leelan SF Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02468 ?
  • 02468 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Leelan SF Special?
  • Leelan SF Special took 12h 25m to cover total distance of 698km between Jaipur Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Leelan SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06865/ Uzhavan Special run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05276/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. run from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04259/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)