02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02463
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

02463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:46 00:49 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:05 03:15 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 05:01 05:04 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:47 05:50 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:28 06:38 10 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur COVID - 19 Special 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:15 Jodhpur Junction 10:15 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:05 Daily
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 09:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special ?
  • Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02463.

  • How many days in a week 02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Merta Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special ?
  • Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02463 ?
  • 02463 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special?
  • Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special took 10h 35m to cover total distance of 614km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains