02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02463
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02464
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02463/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 22:25 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 00:48 00:51 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 04:55 04:58 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:30 05:33 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 08:35 Wednesday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express 22482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:10 Jodhpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Special 02482 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 23:10 Jodhpur Junction 10:05 Daily
Salasar SF Express 14705 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Salasar SF Special 02443 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Salasar SF Express 22421 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:05 Jodhpur Junction 18:00 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 12463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 22:25 Jodhpur Junction 08:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02463.

  • How many days in a week 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 22:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02463 ?
  • 02463 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 614km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)