02460 Ranthambhore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Special
  • Number
    02460
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02459
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02460/ Ranthambhore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02460/ Ranthambhore SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 08:57 09:12 15 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 11:02 11:04 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:24 11:26 2 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Lakheri(LKE) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 14:57 14:59 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Durgapura(DPA) 16:15 16:18 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 16:45 17:00 15 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 19:30 19:33 3 0
Ren(REN) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 21:44 21:46 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - Jodhpur Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:40 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02460 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:30 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express 12465 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:35 Daily
Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranthambhore SF Special ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Special Train Number is 02460.

  • How many days in a week 02460 Ranthambhore SF Special runs ?
  • 02460 Ranthambhore SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02460 Ranthambhore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02460 Ranthambhore SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranthambhore SF Special ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Special runs between Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 06:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02460 ?
  • 02460 arrives on platform number at Indore Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranthambhore SF Special?
  • Ranthambhore SF Special took 16h 30m to cover total distance of 910km between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranthambhore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)