02459 Ranthambhore SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranthambhore SF Special
  • Number
    02459
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    910km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02460
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

02459/ Ranthambhore SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 910km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02459/ Ranthambhore SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 05:00 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Ren(REN) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Durgapura(DPA) 10:12 10:15 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Isarda(ISA) 11:32 11:34 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:25 12:45 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Lakheri(LKE) 13:19 13:21 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 14:05 14:15 10 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Indore Junction(INDB) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Indore Special (via Chittaurgarh) 04801 Jodhpur Junction 07:50 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Special 02459 Jodhpur Junction 05:00 Indore Junction 21:15 Daily
Ranthambhore SF Express (PT) 12466 Jodhpur Junction 05:50 Indore Junction 22:25 Daily
Jodhpur - Indore Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14801 Jodhpur Junction 07:20 Indore Junction 23:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranthambhore SF Special ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Special Train Number is 02459.

  • How many days in a week 02459 Ranthambhore SF Special runs ?
  • 02459 Ranthambhore SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02459 Ranthambhore SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02459 Ranthambhore SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranthambhore SF Special ?
  • Ranthambhore SF Special runs between Jodhpur Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02459 ?
  • 02459 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranthambhore SF Special?
  • Ranthambhore SF Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 910km between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ranthambhore SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)