02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu)
  • Number
    02458
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    457km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02457
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 457km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02458/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 22:30 origin 0
Napasar(NPS) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Sudsar(SDF) 23:11 23:13 2 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Rajaldesar(RJR) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:00 02:05 5 1
LOHARU(LHU) 02:42 02:47 5 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express 22471 Bikaner Junction 09:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 17:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) 02458S Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:55 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Special (via Shri Ganganagar) 02456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti SF Special 04740 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Churu) 12458 Bikaner Junction 22:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:05 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express (via Sri Ganganagar) 12456 Bikaner Junction 16:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 07:20 Daily
Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 22464 Bikaner Junction 18:05 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:35 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) Train Number is 02458.

  • How many days in a week 02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) runs ?
  • 02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02458 Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) train is 5m at Ratangarh Junction, Churu Junction, Sadulpur Junction, LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) ?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) runs between Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 22:30 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02458 ?
  • 02458 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu)?
  • Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 457km between Bikaner Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Festival Special (via Churu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)