02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana)
  • Number
    02454
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Ranchi Junction/RNC
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1341km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02453
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1341km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02454/ New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:10 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:12 01:22 10 1
Garhwa Road Junction(GHD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
DaltonGanj(DTO) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 10:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla) 12454A New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 08:10 Wednesday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) 02454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 10:25 Wednesday Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Bokaro Steel City) 02242 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (via Chopan) 12454 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:45 Saturday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Japla) 20408 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 08:10 Wednesday
New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express (Via Bokaro Steel City) 20840 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 09:05 Monday Friday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Express 12878 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday
New Delhi - Ranchi Garib Rath Special 02848 New Delhi 16:10 Ranchi Junction 11:20 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) Train Number is 02454.

  • How many days in a week 02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) runs ?
  • 02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02454 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) ?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) runs between New Delhi to Ranchi Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:10 and reaches Ranchi Junction/RNC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02454 ?
  • 02454 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana)?
  • New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 1341km between New Delhi and Ranchi Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Special (via Barkakana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ranchi Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11311/ SUR HASAN EXP run from Solapur to Hassan Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
5343/ run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Farrukhabad Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days ()
22178/ MAHANAGARI EXP run from Varanasi Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13022/ MITHILA EXPRESS run from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ SHM PURI SF EXP run from Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)