02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh)
  • Number
    02439
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1993km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02440
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1993km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02439/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:56 17:25 29 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 18:27 18:29 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 20:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Hanumangarh) 12439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:25 Sunday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Special 07623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:50 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:20 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Express (via Abohar) 12485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 22:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Abohar) 02485 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 19:30 Monday Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express 17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:40 Thusday
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 20:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) Train Number is 02439.

  • How many days in a week 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs ?
  • 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02439 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) train is 29m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02439 ?
  • 02439 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh)?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) took 33h 10m to cover total distance of 1993km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar SF Special (via Hanumangarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)