02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02422
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02422/ Pooja SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02422/ Pooja SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:41 00:51 10 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:04 07:07 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:05 09:08 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12414 Jammu Tawi 18:15 Ajmer Junction 12:10 Daily
Pooja SF Special Fare Special 02422 Jammu Tawi 18:15 Ajmer Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pooja SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02422.

  • How many days in a week 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pooja SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02422 ?
  • 02422 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pooja SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 1018km between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pooja SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)