02422 Pooja SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02422
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02422/ Pooja SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02422/ Pooja SF Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:10 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:55 04:25 30 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:50 06:51 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:13 07:16 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:11 08:13 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:52 10:54 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12414 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Ajmer Junction 12:20 Daily
Pooja SF Festival Special 02422 Jammu Tawi 18:10 Ajmer Junction 12:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pooja SF Festival Special ?
  • Pooja SF Festival Special Train Number is 02422.

  • How many days in a week 02422 Pooja SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02422 Pooja SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02422 Pooja SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02422 Pooja SF Festival Special train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pooja SF Festival Special ?
  • Pooja SF Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02422 ?
  • 02422 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pooja SF Festival Special?
  • Pooja SF Festival Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 1018km between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pooja SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)