02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pooja SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02422
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1018km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02421
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02422/ Pooja SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1018km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02422/ Pooja SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 18:15 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:41 00:51 10 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:39 01:41 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:15 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 05:12 05:14 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:04 07:07 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:05 09:08 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:15 11:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pooja SF Express 12414 Jammu Tawi 18:15 Ajmer Junction 12:10 Daily
Pooja SF Special Fare Special 02422 Jammu Tawi 18:15 Ajmer Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pooja SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02422.

  • How many days in a week 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02422 Pooja SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pooja SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 18:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02422 ?
  • 02422 arrives on platform number 1 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pooja SF Special Fare Special?
  • Pooja SF Special Fare Special took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 1018km between Jammu Tawi and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pooja SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4101/ PYGS-CPA PASSENGER run from Prayagraj Sangam to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days ()
18627/ INTERCITY EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 12:50 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
8087/ YPR HUMSAFAR SPL run from Baleshwar to Gopinathpur Nilgiri. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days ()
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG N RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13512/ ASN TATA EXP run from ASANSOL JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)