02416 New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02416
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    67km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02415
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02416/ New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 67km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02416/ New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:50 origin 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Garoth(GOH) 04:52 04:54 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Suwasra(SVA) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 09:01 09:03 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) 02416 New Delhi 21:50 Indore Junction 10:05 Daily
New Delhi - Indore Intercity SF Express (PT) 12416 New Delhi 22:00 Indore Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02416.

  • How many days in a week 02416 New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02416 New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02416 New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02416 New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 15m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between New Delhi to Indore Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 21:50 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02416 ?
  • 02416 arrives on platform number 7 at New Delhi and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 826km between New Delhi and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Indore COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)