02415 Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02415
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    826km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02416
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02415/ Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 826km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02415/ Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 17:20 origin 0
Dewas Junction(DWX) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Suwasra(SVA) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Garoth(GOH) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:50 05:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) 02415 Indore Junction 17:20 New Delhi 06:20 Daily
Indore - New Delhi InterCity SF Express (PT) 12415 Indore Junction 16:35 New Delhi 06:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02415.

  • How many days in a week 02415 Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02415 Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02415 Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02415 Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) train is 25m at Nagda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) ?
  • Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) runs between Indore Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Indore Junction at 17:20 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02415 ?
  • 02415 arrives on platform number 3 at Indore Junction and at platform number 3 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT)?
  • Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 826km between Indore Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Indore - New Delhi COVID-19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)