02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special
  • Number
    02403
  • Source
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    798km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02404
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

02403/ Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayagraj Jn and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 798km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02403/ Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) origin 23:10 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Fatehabad(FAB) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Goverdhan(GDO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Deeg(DEEG) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Brij Nagar(BINR) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 09:45 09:48 3 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Dausa(DO) 10:57 10:59 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special 02403 Prayagraj Jn 23:10 Jaipur Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special Train Number is 02403.

  • How many days in a week 02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special runs ?
  • 02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02403 Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special train is 5m at Kanpur Central, Agra Cantt., Mathura Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special ?
  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special runs between Prayagraj Jn to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Prayagraj Jn at 23:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02403 ?
  • 02403 arrives on platform number 1 at Prayagraj Jn and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special?
  • Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 798km between Prayagraj Jn and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prayagraj - Jaipur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:35 and arrival time of 06:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)