02396 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02396
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1307km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02395
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02396/ Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1307km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02396/ Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 00:40 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:35 02:45 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 02:53 02:56 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:37 03:39 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 04:55 05:15 20 0
Agra Fort(AF) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Firozabad(FZD) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:28 19:38 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ziyarat Express 12396 Ajmer Junction 23:55 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:15 Thusday
Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special 02396 Ajmer Junction 00:40 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:10 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02396.

  • How many days in a week 02396 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02396 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02396 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02396 Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 00:40 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02396 ?
  • 02396 arrives on platform number 1 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special?
  • Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special took 22h 30m to cover total distance of 1307km between Ajmer Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Ziyarat SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)