02386 Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02386
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1814km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02385
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02386/ Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1814km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02386/ Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:10 origin 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 00:28 00:33 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 01:24 01:27 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:20 02:23 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:45 15:55 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:18 18:28 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 19:04 19:06 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 19:33 19:35 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 19:49 19:51 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 00:10 00:15 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:39 01:44 5 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 03:13 03:15 2 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Howrah Superfast Express (PT) 12308 Jodhpur Junction 20:00 Howrah Junction 04:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02386 Jodhpur Junction 23:10 Howrah Junction 04:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02386.

  • How many days in a week 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02386 Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Kanpur Central, Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02386 ?
  • 02386 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1814km between Jodhpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Howrah COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)