02385 Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02385
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1815km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02386
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02385/ Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1815km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02385/ Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:25 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:04 02:09 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 07:17 07:19 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:49 07:51 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:05 15:15 10 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 20:43 20:45 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 00:35 00:45 10 2
Nawa City(NAC) 02:19 02:20 1 2
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 02:39 02:41 2 2
Makrana Junction(MKN) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Degana Junction(DNA) 03:33 03:36 3 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:15 04:20 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Jodhpur Superfast Express (PT) 12307 Howrah Junction 23:40 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Daily
Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) 02385 Howrah Junction 23:25 Jodhpur Junction 06:00 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02385.

  • How many days in a week 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02385 Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) ?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02385 ?
  • 02385 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT)?
  • Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1815km between Howrah Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Jodhpur COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03569/ Jasidih - Baidyanathdham MEMU Special run from Jasidih Junction to BAIDYANATHDHAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03556/ Barkakana - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special run from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02774/ Secunderabad - Shalimar COVID-19 AC SF Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09034/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus SF Antyodaya Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
03521/ Madhupur - Giridih Express Special run from Madhupur Junction to Giridih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)