02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02354
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1300km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 2m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02353
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1300km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02354/ Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 19:23 origin 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:47 19:49 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:27 21:32 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Amethi(AME) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:20 08:35 15 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 15:46 15:48 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02354 Lal Kuan Junction 19:23 Howrah Junction 18:25 Saturday
Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Express 12354 Lal Kuan Junction 19:23 Howrah Junction 18:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02354.

  • How many days in a week 02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 19:23 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02354 ?
  • 02354 arrives on platform number at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special?
  • Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special took 23h 2m to cover total distance of 1300km between Lal Kuan Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 00:48 and arrival time of 01:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:43 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20918/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)