02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special
  • Number
    02352
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    528km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02351
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 528km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02352/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 21:10 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Barh(BARH) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:03 01:08 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 03:28 03:33 5 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special 02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:10 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Express (PT) 12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:00 Howrah Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special Train Number is 02352.

  • How many days in a week 02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special runs ?
  • 02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special train is 5m at Patna Saheb, Jhajha, Madhupur Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 21:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02352 ?
  • 02352 arrives on platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 8 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 528km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Howrah Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02571/ Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar COVID - 19 Special (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla COVID - 19 SF Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02422/ Pooja SF Festival Special run from Jammu Tawi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02323/ Howrah - Barmer SF Festival Special run from Howrah Junction to Barmer. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
02279/ Azad Hind SF Special (PT) run from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 03:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)