02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02351
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    528km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02352
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 528km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 20:35 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 22:34 22:36 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:19 23:24 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:44 00:49 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 01:14 01:19 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:04 04:06 2 1
Barh(BARH) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Khusropur(KOO) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 05:14 05:19 5 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special 02351 Howrah Junction 20:35 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:00 Daily
Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (PT) 12351 Howrah Junction 20:35 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02351.

  • How many days in a week 02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02351 Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special train is 5m at Barddhaman Junction, Asansol Junction, Madhupur Junction, Jasidih Junction, Jhajha, Patna Saheb,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Howrah Junction at 20:35 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02351 ?
  • 02351 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special?
  • Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 528km between Howrah Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22731/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)