02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02349
  • Source
    Godda/GODA
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1326km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02350
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02349/ Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Godda and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1326km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02349/ Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Godda(GODA) origin 12:40 origin 0
Hansdiha»(HSDA) 13:37 14:07 30 0
Mandar Hill(MDLE) 14:32 14:34 2 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 14:56 14:58 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 16:35 17:30 55 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:32 18:37 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Nawadah(NWD) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special 02349 Godda 12:40 New Delhi 12:35 Monday
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special 0385 Godda 12:40 New Delhi 12:35 Monday
Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Express 12349 Godda 12:45 New Delhi 12:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 02349.

  • How many days in a week 02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special train is 55m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special runs between Godda to New Delhi. It departs from Godda at 12:40 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02349 ?
  • 02349 arrives on platform number 1 at Godda and at platform number at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1326km between Godda and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Godda - New Delhi Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)