02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02330
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02329
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02330/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 20:20 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:13 06:23 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 16:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12330 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:20 Sealdah 16:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02330.

  • How many days in a week 02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sealdah. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:20 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02330 ?
  • 02330 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 8 at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special took 20h 15m to cover total distance of 1445km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)