02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special
  • Number
    02329
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    74km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1445km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02330
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02329/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1445km and average speed of the train is 74km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02329/ West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:10 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:37 14:39 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12329 Sealdah 13:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special Train Number is 02329.

  • How many days in a week 02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special runs ?
  • 02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special ?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special runs between Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sealdah at 13:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02329 ?
  • 02329 arrives on platform number 3 at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special?
  • West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special took 19h 30m to cover total distance of 1445km between Sealdah and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of West Bengal Sampark Kranti SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15813/ run from Dekargaon to Murkongselek. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15768/ APDJ SGUJ SPL run from Alipur Duar Jn to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15549/ JYG PNBE INT EX run from JAYNAGAR to PATNA JN. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15284/ JANKI EXPRESS run from Jaynagar to Manihari. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 15:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15202/ run from Bagaha to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)