02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02324
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2278km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02323
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2278km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 15:55 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:51 23:54 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 00:30 00:33 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:28 19:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:27 23:29 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02324 Barmer 15:55 Howrah Junction 05:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02324.

  • How many days in a week 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs between Barmer to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barmer at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02324 ?
  • 02324 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2278km between Barmer and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07562/ Jogbani - Katihar DEMU Express Special run from Jogbani to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07331/ Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special run from Solapur to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)