02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02324
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2278km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02323
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2278km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02324/ Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 15:55 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 17:12 17:17 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Choti Khatu(CTKT) 22:44 22:46 2 0
Didwana(DIA) 23:51 23:54 3 0
Ladnun(LAU) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 00:30 00:33 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:30 07:55 25 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:28 19:38 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:27 23:29 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special 02324 Barmer 15:55 Howrah Junction 05:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special Train Number is 02324.

  • How many days in a week 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02324 Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special ?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special runs between Barmer to Howrah Junction. It departs from Barmer at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02324 ?
  • 02324 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number 14 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special?
  • Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2278km between Barmer and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Howrah SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17319/ Hubballi - Secunderabad Express run from HUBLI JN to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)