02312 Netaji SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Netaji SF Special
  • Number
    02312
  • Source
    Kalka/KLK
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1712km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02311
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02312/ Netaji SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kalka and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1712km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02312/ Netaji SF Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kalka(KLK) origin 23:55 origin 0
Chandi Mandir(CNDM) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 00:28 01:25 57 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 04:42 05:00 18 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:05 06:20 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:18 11:23 5 1
Phaphund(PHD) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:50 17:00 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:38 20:48 10 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 22:02 22:04 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 01:22 01:24 2 2
Parasnath(PNME) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 02:17 02:22 5 2
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:17 03:22 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 04:31 04:36 5 2
Durgapur(DGR) 05:06 05:08 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 06:21 06:26 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 08:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Netaji Express (Kalka Mail) 12312 Kalka 23:55 Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily
Netaji SF Special 02312 Kalka 23:55 Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Netaji SF Special ?
  • Netaji SF Special Train Number is 02312.

  • How many days in a week 02312 Netaji SF Special runs ?
  • 02312 Netaji SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02312 Netaji SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02312 Netaji SF Special train is 57m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Netaji SF Special ?
  • Netaji SF Special runs between Kalka to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kalka at 23:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02312 ?
  • 02312 arrives on platform number at Kalka and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Netaji SF Special?
  • Netaji SF Special took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1712km between Kalka and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Netaji SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08749/ Shahdol - Ambikapur MEMU Special run from Shahdol to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 11:46 and arrival time of 19:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07479/ Tirupati - Puri Special Fare Special run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
09565/ Uttaranchal Weekly Special run from Okha to Dehradun. Depart time of 10:01 and arrival time of 19:53. Train runs on following days (Friday)