02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special
  • Number
    02309
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    80km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1001km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02310
  • Stops
    6
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02309/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1001km and average speed of the train is 80km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02309/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special has 6 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 19:10 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:12 22:22 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:15 02:20 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sampoorna Kranti Express (PT) 12393 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:25 New Delhi 07:55 Daily
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special 02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:10 New Delhi 07:40 Daily
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Express 12309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:10 New Delhi 07:40 Daily
Sampoorna Kranti SF Special (PT) 02393 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 19:25 New Delhi 07:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special Train Number is 02309.

  • How many days in a week 02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special runs ?
  • 02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02309 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special ?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal to New Delhi. It departs from Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 19:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02309 ?
  • 02309 arrives on platform number 1 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal and at platform number 7 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special?
  • Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 1001km between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Rajendra Nagar Terminal - New Delhi Tejas Rajdhani Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)