02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special
  • Number
    02302
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    85km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1451km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02301
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02302/ New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1451km and average speed of the train is 85km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02302/ New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 16:55 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 23:37 23:39 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:44 01:54 10 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 09:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Patna) 12306 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 12:15 Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) 12302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Express (Via Patna) (PT) 12304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
New Delhi - Howrah Duronto Express 12274 New Delhi 12:55 Howrah Junction 10:40 Tuesday Saturday
Poorva Express (Via Gaya) (PT) 12382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday
New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special 02302 New Delhi 16:55 Howrah Junction 09:55 Daily
Poorva Covid - 19 SF Special (via Patna) 02304 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Poorva Covid-19 SF Special (via Gaya) 02382 New Delhi 17:35 Howrah Junction 17:15 Monday Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special Train Number is 02302.

  • How many days in a week 02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special runs ?
  • 02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02302 New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special ?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special runs between New Delhi to Howrah Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 16:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02302 ?
  • 02302 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special?
  • New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 1451km between New Delhi and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Howrah Covid - 19 AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains