02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special
  • Number
    02287
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    76km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1920km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02288
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02287/ Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1920km and average speed of the train is 76km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02287/ Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:00 origin 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 11:00 11:25 25 1
LOHARU(LHU) 13:53 13:56 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 14:33 14:35 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 15:26 15:28 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 18:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Express 12259 Sealdah 18:30 Bikaner Junction 19:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday
Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special 02287 Sealdah 17:00 Bikaner Junction 18:25 Monday Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special ?
  • Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special Train Number is 02287.

  • How many days in a week 02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special runs ?
  • 02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02287 Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special train is 25m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special ?
  • Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special runs between Sealdah to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 17:00 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02287 ?
  • 02287 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special?
  • Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1920km between Sealdah and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Bikaner AC Duronto Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 18:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09201/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Dadar Western to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09114/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)