02282 Dayodaya SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya SF Special
  • Number
    02282
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02281
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02282/ Dayodaya SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02282/ Dayodaya SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:20 17:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 17:43 17:46 3 0
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Baran(BAZ) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya SF Special 02282 Ajmer Junction 15:30 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Daily
Dayodaya SF Express 12182 Ajmer Junction 15:30 Jabalpur Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dayodaya SF Special ?
  • Dayodaya SF Special Train Number is 02282.

  • How many days in a week 02282 Dayodaya SF Special runs ?
  • 02282 Dayodaya SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02282 Dayodaya SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02282 Dayodaya SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction, Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dayodaya SF Special ?
  • Dayodaya SF Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Jabalpur Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 15:30 and reaches Jabalpur Junction/JBP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02282 ?
  • 02282 arrives on platform number 4 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dayodaya SF Special?
  • Dayodaya SF Special took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 1026km between Ajmer Junction and Jabalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dayodaya SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jabalpur Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)