02281 Dayodaya SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dayodaya SF Special
  • Number
    02281
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1026km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02282
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02281/ Dayodaya SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1026km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02281/ Dayodaya SF Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 21:00 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:52 04:57 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Baran(BAZ) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 07:20 07:40 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 09:57 09:59 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 11:37 11:40 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 13:33 13:35 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dayodaya SF Special 02281 Jabalpur Junction 21:00 Ajmer Junction 14:30 Daily
Dayodaya SF Express 12181 Jabalpur Junction 21:00 Ajmer Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dayodaya SF Special ?
  • Dayodaya SF Special Train Number is 02281.

  • How many days in a week 02281 Dayodaya SF Special runs ?
  • 02281 Dayodaya SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02281 Dayodaya SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02281 Dayodaya SF Special train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dayodaya SF Special ?
  • Dayodaya SF Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 21:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02281 ?
  • 02281 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dayodaya SF Special?
  • Dayodaya SF Special took 17h 30m to cover total distance of 1026km between Jabalpur Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dayodaya SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 14:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)