02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azad Hind SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02280
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2015km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02279
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02280/ Azad Hind SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2015km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02280/ Azad Hind SF Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:10 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 04:15 04:23 8 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Brajrajnagar(BRJN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:00 09:15 15 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Bhandara Road(BRD) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Wardha Junction(WR) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Akola Junction(AK) 19:42 19:45 3 1
Shegaon(SEG) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Malkapur(MKU) 20:59 21:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:00 22:05 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:40 00:45 5 2
Kopargaon(KPG) 01:52 01:55 3 2
Belapur(BAP) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:42 03:45 3 2
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azad Hind Express (PT) 12130 Howrah Junction 21:55 Pune Junction 07:05 Daily
Howrah - Pune AC Duronto Express 12222 Howrah Junction 05:45 Pune Junction 09:40 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azad Hind SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02280.

  • How many days in a week 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02280 Azad Hind SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Azad Hind SF Special (PT) ?
  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:10 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02280 ?
  • 02280 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azad Hind SF Special (PT)?
  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 2015km between Howrah Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Azad Hind SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)