02252 Wainganga SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02252
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02251
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02252/ Wainganga SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02252/ Wainganga SF Festival Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 08:05 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express (PT) 12252 Korba 08:00 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday Sunday
Wainganga SF Festival Special 02252 Korba 08:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wainganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Festival Special Train Number is 02252.

  • How many days in a week 02252 Wainganga SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02252 Wainganga SF Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02252 Wainganga SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02252 Wainganga SF Festival Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wainganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Festival Special runs between Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Korba at 08:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02252 ?
  • 02252 arrives on platform number at Korba and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wainganga SF Festival Special?
  • Wainganga SF Festival Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1607km between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Wainganga SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of 22:11 and arrival time of 18:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09412/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)