02252 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02252
  • Source
    Korba/KRBA
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02251
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02252/ Wainganga SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02252/ Wainganga SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Korba(KRBA) origin 08:05 origin 0
Champa Junction(CPH) 08:37 08:42 5 0
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Akaltara(AKT) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 09:50 10:05 15 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 13:12 13:14 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Chanda Fort(CAF) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express (PT) 12252 Korba 08:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday Sunday
Wainganga SF Special Fare Special 02252 Korba 08:05 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02252.

  • How many days in a week 02252 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02252 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02252 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02252 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Special Fare Special runs between Korba to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Korba at 08:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02252 ?
  • 02252 arrives on platform number at Korba and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special?
  • Wainganga SF Special Fare Special took 29h 25m to cover total distance of 1607km between Korba and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)