02251 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02251
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02252
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02251/ Wainganga SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02251/ Wainganga SF Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Chanda Fort(CAF) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 21:00 21:10 10 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 02:20 02:35 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 02:57 02:59 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:12 03:14 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:33 03:38 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Express 12251 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Korba 04:30 Tuesday Friday
Wainganga SF Special Fare Special 02251 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Korba 04:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02251.

  • How many days in a week 02251 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02251 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02251 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02251 Wainganga SF Special Fare Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Special Fare Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Korba. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02251 ?
  • 02251 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special?
  • Wainganga SF Special Fare Special took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1607km between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Wainganga SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)