02251 Wainganga SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Wainganga SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02251
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Korba/KRBA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1607km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02252
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

02251/ Wainganga SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba. The total distance covered by the train is 1607km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02251/ Wainganga SF Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Chanda Fort(CAF) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 21:15 21:25 10 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 22:25 22:26 1 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 22:50 22:52 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 02:15 02:30 15 2
Akaltara(AKT) 02:52 02:54 2 2
Janjgir Naila(NIA) 03:07 03:09 2 2
Champa Junction(CPH) 03:28 03:33 5 2
Korba(KRBA) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Wainganga SF Festival Special 02251 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Korba 04:30 Friday
Wainganga SF Express 12251 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Korba 04:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Wainganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Festival Special Train Number is 02251.

  • How many days in a week 02251 Wainganga SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02251 Wainganga SF Festival Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02251 Wainganga SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02251 Wainganga SF Festival Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Wainganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Wainganga SF Festival Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Korba. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:40 and reaches Korba/KRBA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02251 ?
  • 02251 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Korba.

  • What is the travel route and time of Wainganga SF Festival Special?
  • Wainganga SF Festival Special took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1607km between Yesvantpur Junction and Korba.

  • What is the last station of Wainganga SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Korba at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains