02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02248
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    983km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02247
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02248/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 983km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02248/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 16:30 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Pindwara(PDWA) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Falna(FA) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Beawar(BER) 23:29 23:31 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Morena(MRA) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) 02248 Ahmedabad Junction 16:30 Gwalior Junction 09:25 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) 22548 Ahmedabad Junction 16:55 Gwalior Junction 10:15 Tuesday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02248.

  • How many days in a week 02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02248 Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Abu Road, Ajmer Junction, Jaipur Junction, Agra Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) ?
  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 16:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02248 ?
  • 02248 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT)?
  • Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 983km between Ahmedabad Junction and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08528/ Visakhapatnam - Raipur Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Raipur Junction. Depart time of 04:31 and arrival time of 20:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07688/ Marathwada Festival Special run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of 04:01 and arrival time of 13:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06650/ Parasuram Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 04:06 and arrival time of 20:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Special run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of 04:21 and arrival time of 11:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04712/ Shri Ganganagar - Haridwar Intercity Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)