02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02247
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    982km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02248
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02247/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 982km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02247/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special 02247 Gwalior Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 12:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express 22547 Gwalior Junction 20:05 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02247.

  • How many days in a week 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special train is 10m at Agra Cantt., Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 20:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02247 ?
  • 02247 arrives on platform number at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 982km between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06536/ Gol Gumbaz COVID-19 Special run from Solapur to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05955/ Brahmaputra Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05047/ Purvanchal Festival Special (Via Siwan) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
05001/ Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Rapti Ganga Festival Special run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
03426/ Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) run from Surat to Malda Town. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)