02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special
  • Number
    02247
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    982km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02248
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02247/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 982km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02247/ Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 20:10 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Beawar(BER) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Falna(FA) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special 02247 Gwalior Junction 20:10 Ahmedabad Junction 12:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Express 22547 Gwalior Junction 20:05 Ahmedabad Junction 13:40 Wednesday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special ?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special Train Number is 02247.

  • How many days in a week 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special runs ?
  • 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02247 Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special train is 10m at Agra Cantt., Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special ?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 20:10 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02247 ?
  • 02247 arrives on platform number at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special?
  • Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 982km between Gwalior Junction and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Ahmedabad SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of 03:36 and arrival time of 09:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of 03:37 and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
06014/ Kollam - Alappuzha MEMU Express Special run from Kollam Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 03:30 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)