02238 Begampura Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Begampura Festival Special
  • Number
    02238
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02237
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02238/ Begampura Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02238/ Begampura Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:58 21:03 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:25 01:33 8 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 09:25 09:30 5 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Begampura Festival Special 02238 Jammu Tawi 14:00 Varanasi Junction 12:30 Daily
Begampura Express (PT) 12238 Jammu Tawi 14:00 Varanasi Junction 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Begampura Festival Special ?
  • Begampura Festival Special Train Number is 02238.

  • How many days in a week 02238 Begampura Festival Special runs ?
  • 02238 Begampura Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02238 Begampura Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02238 Begampura Festival Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Begampura Festival Special ?
  • Begampura Festival Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 14:00 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02238 ?
  • 02238 arrives on platform number 2 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number 6,7 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Begampura Festival Special?
  • Begampura Festival Special took 22h 30m to cover total distance of 1260km between Jammu Tawi and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Begampura Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)