02225 Kaifiyaat Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaifiyaat Special (PT)
  • Number
    02225
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    804km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02226
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02225/ Kaifiyaat Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 804km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02225/ Kaifiyaat Special (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 16:25 origin 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 17:35 18:00 25 0
Malipur(MLPR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Rudauli(RDL) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 21:39 21:41 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 22:55 23:15 20 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:13 02:15 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kaifiyaat Special (PT) 02225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:05 Daily
Kaifiyaat SF Express (PT) 12225 Azamgarh 16:25 Old Delhi Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaifiyaat Special (PT) ?
  • Kaifiyaat Special (PT) Train Number is 02225.

  • How many days in a week 02225 Kaifiyaat Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02225 Kaifiyaat Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02225 Kaifiyaat Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02225 Kaifiyaat Special (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaifiyaat Special (PT) ?
  • Kaifiyaat Special (PT) runs between Azamgarh to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Azamgarh at 16:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02225 ?
  • 02225 arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaifiyaat Special (PT)?
  • Kaifiyaat Special (PT) took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 804km between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kaifiyaat Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)