02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02215
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1433km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02216
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1433km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:18 11:21 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Falna(FA) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:25 20:35 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 00:30 00:50 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:46 06:50 4 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:55 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Express 19030 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 09:20 Bandra Terminus 08:10 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special 02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Bandra Terminus 15:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02215.

  • How many days in a week 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:55 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02215 ?
  • 02215 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 4 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1433km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05018/ Kashi Express Special Fare Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04318/ Dehradun - Indore Special run from Dehradun to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
02781/ Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Special run from Tirupati Main to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 05:42 and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Special (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 05:41 and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02342/ Agnibina SF Special run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)