02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rupasi Bangla SF Special
  • Number
    02211
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Purulia Junction/PRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02212
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    3A, 2S

02211/ Rupasi Bangla SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02211/ Rupasi Bangla SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Salboni(SLB) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 09:03 09:04 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 10:45 10:50 5 0
Anara(ANR) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rupasi Bangla Express 12883 Santragachi Junction 06:25 Purulia Junction 11:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?
  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special Train Number is 02211.

  • How many days in a week 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs ?
  • 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02211 Rupasi Bangla SF Special train is 5m at Kharagpur Junction, Adra Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rupasi Bangla SF Special ?
  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Purulia Junction. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 06:25 and reaches Purulia Junction/PRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02211 ?
  • 02211 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Purulia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rupasi Bangla SF Special?
  • Rupasi Bangla SF Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 315km between Santragachi Junction and Purulia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rupasi Bangla SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purulia Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)