02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02199
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02200
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02199/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02199/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 03:55 04:10 15 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:39 07:41 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Surat(ST) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 15:14 15:17 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) 11103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Monday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 02199 Jhansi Junction 17:00 Bandra Terminus 16:00 Thusday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 11803 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Sunday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) 01103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:00 Monday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02199.

  • How many days in a week 02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02199 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) runs between Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 17:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02199 ?
  • 02199 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 7 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) took 23h 0m to cover total distance of 1319km between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07229/ Sabari Festival Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 12:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06016/ Alappuzha - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Alappuzha to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:56. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
05247/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special run from Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04048/ Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03342/ Dehri On Sone - Barkakana Passenger Special run from Dehri On Sone to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)