Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02199/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02199/Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) which runs between JHS to BDTS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02199 / Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)(JHS - BDTS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Vapi,VAPI
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 14:14 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

17:28/17:22

17:30/17:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

17:57/17:46

17:59/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:46/18:30

19:11/18:55

25 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

21:05/20:43

21:07/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

22:49/22:55

23:05/23:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:28/23:33

23:35/23:35

7 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

00:34/00:53

00:55/00:55

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

02:21/03:05

03:07/03:07

46 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:42/03:55

04:10/04:10

28 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

05:01/05:08

05:11/05:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:53/06:05

06:15/06:15

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:42/07:39

07:45/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:55/08:55

08:58/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:13/10:10

10:23/10:20

10 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

11:20/11:28

11:30/11:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

12:20/12:25

12:30/12:30

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

13:36/13:38

13:41/13:40

5 min

Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:14/15:14

15:17/15:17

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

16:00/16:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 16 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 15:58 17-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin/origin

/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

Update/17:22

/17:24

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

Update/17:46

/17:48

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Update/18:30

/18:55

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

20:55/20:43

21:02/20:45

7 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

22:50/22:55

23:05/23:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:29/23:33

23:35/23:35

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

00:08/00:08

00:10/00:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

00:35/00:53

00:55/00:55

20 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

02:40/03:05

03:07/03:07

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:47/03:55

04:10/04:10

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

05:14/05:08

05:17/05:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:57/06:05

06:16/06:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:43/07:39

07:46/07:41

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:45/08:55

08:57/08:57

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:10/10:10

10:20/10:20

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

11:28/11:28

11:30/11:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

Update/12:25

12:31/12:30

27207781 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

13:45/13:38

13:47/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:30/15:14

15:32/15:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

15:56/16:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 09 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 17:56 10-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

17:27/17:22

17:29/17:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

17:54/17:46

18:03/17:48

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:39/18:30

18:56/18:55

17 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

21:45/20:43

21:47/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

23:02/22:55

23:12/23:05

10 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:36/23:33

23:39/23:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

00:10/00:08

00:12/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

00:38/00:53

00:55/00:55

17 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

02:24/03:05

03:07/03:07

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:40/03:55

04:11/04:10

31 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

05:03/05:08

05:10/05:10

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:54/06:05

06:16/06:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:42/07:39

07:46/07:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:48/08:55

08:57/08:57

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:03/10:10

10:28/10:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

11:19/11:28

11:30/11:30

11 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

12:22/12:25

12:31/12:30

9 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

13:36/13:38

13:41/13:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:26/15:14

15:28/15:17

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

16:12/16:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 02 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 15:59 03-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

17:29/17:22

17:32/17:24

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

17:54/17:46

17:56/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:28/18:30

18:55/18:55

27 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

20:48/20:43

20:50/20:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

22:55/22:55

23:05/23:05

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:45/23:33

23:47/23:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

00:20/00:08

00:21/00:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

00:46/00:53

00:55/00:55

9 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

02:14/03:05

03:07/03:07

53 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:51/03:55

04:11/04:10

20 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

05:01/05:08

05:11/05:10

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:52/06:05

06:16/06:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:42/07:39

07:46/07:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:58/08:55

09:01/08:57

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:12/10:10

10:24/10:20

12 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

11:23/11:28

11:30/11:30

7 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

12:16/12:25

12:30/12:30

14 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

13:40/13:38

13:42/13:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:25/15:14

15:28/15:17

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

16:11/16:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 11 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 26 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 15:57 27-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

17:28/17:22

17:30/17:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

17:55/17:46

17:57/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:29/18:30

18:55/18:55

26 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

20:43/20:43

20:45/20:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

22:50/22:55

23:05/23:05

15 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:29/23:33

23:36/23:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

00:16/00:08

00:18/00:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

01:13/00:53

01:15/00:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

02:44/03:05

03:07/03:07

23 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:39/03:55

04:11/04:10

32 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

04:57/05:08

05:11/05:10

14 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

05:52/06:05

06:16/06:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:40/07:39

07:44/07:41

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:52/08:55

08:59/08:57

7 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

09:59/10:10

10:24/10:20

25 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

11:18/11:28

11:30/11:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

12:25/12:25

12:30/12:30

5

On Time

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

13:38/13:38

13:40/13:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:14/15:14

15:17/15:17

3

On Time

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

16:00/16:00

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Bandra Terminus,BDTS
  • Start Date 12 Aug 2021
  • Last Updated 16:03 13-Aug-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

origin/origin

17:00/17:00

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Datia (DAA)

17:27/17:22

17:29/17:24

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

17:56/17:46

17:58/17:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

18:30/18:30

18:55/18:55

25 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shivpuri (SVPI)

20:40/20:43

20:45/20:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Guna Junction (GUNA)

22:42/22:55

23:12/23:05

30 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ruthiyai Junction (RTA)

23:32/23:33

23:37/23:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chachaura Binaganj (CBK)

00:08/00:08

00:16/00:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG)

00:53/00:53

01:01/00:55

2

-

2

N.A

Maksi Junction (MKC)

03:05/03:05

03:13/03:07

2

-

2

N.A

Ujjain Junction (UJN)

03:55/03:55

04:16/04:10

15

-

2

N.A

Nagda Junction (NAD)

05:08/05:08

05:16/05:10

2

-

2

N.A

Ratlam Junction (RTM)

06:05/06:05

06:21/06:15

10

-

2

N.A

Dahod (DHD)

07:39/07:39

07:47/07:41

2

-

2

N.A

Godhra Junction (GDA)

08:55/08:55

09:03/08:57

2

-

2

N.A

Vadodara Junction (BRC)

10:10/10:10

10:26/10:20

10

-

2

N.A

Bharuch Junction (BH)

11:28/11:28

11:36/11:30

2

-

2

N.A

Surat (ST)

12:25/12:25

12:36/12:30

5

-

2

N.A

Vapi (VAPI)

13:38/13:38

13:46/13:40

2

-

2

N.A

Borivali (BVI)

15:14/15:14

15:23/15:17

3

-

2

N.A

Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

16:00/16:00

destination/destination

-

Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02199 / Jhansi - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-16 2021-09-09 2021-09-02 2021-08-26 2021-08-19 2021-08-12
Jhansi Junction (JHS) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Datia (DAA) 17:22 6 min 0 min 5 min 7 min 6 min 0 min 5 min
Dabra (DBA) 17:46 11 min 0 min 8 min 8 min 9 min 0 min 10 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 18:30 16 min 0 min 9 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shivpuri (SVPI) 20:43 22 min 12 min 62 min 5 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Guna Junction (GUNA) 22:55 0 min 0 min 7 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ruthiyai Junction (RTA) 23:33 0 min 0 min 3 min 12 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chachaura Binaganj (CBK) 00:08 0 min 0 min 2 min 12 min 8 min 0 min 0 min
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 00:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 20 min 0 min 0 min
Maksi Junction (MKC) 03:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ujjain Junction (UJN) 03:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Nagda Junction (NAD) 05:08 0 min 6 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 06:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dahod (DHD) 07:39 3 min 4 min 3 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min
Godhra Junction (GDA) 08:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 10:10 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bharuch Junction (BH) 11:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Surat (ST) 12:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Vapi (VAPI) 13:38 0 min 7 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Borivali (BVI) 15:14 0 min 16 min 12 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:00 0 min 0 min 12 min 11 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Special (Via Moranhat)(02503) Departed from Dibrugarh(DBRG) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly SF Special(04695) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2021-09-22 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special(04229) Departed from Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Yog Nagari Rishikesh

  • Tambaram - Nagercoil Antyodaya Special (via Mayiladuturai)(06191) Departed from Tambaram(TBM) at 23:01 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Nagercoil Junction

  • Dayodaya Special(02281) Departed from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Ajmer - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02996) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Basava Express Special(07308) Departed from Bagalkot Junction(BGK) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Mysuru Junction(MYS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Mysuru Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shaktipunj Special(01448) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 13:10 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Jabalpur Junction

  • Patliputra - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT)(02142) Departed from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 31 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sachkhand Special(02716) Departed from Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 04:25 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded