02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special
  • Number
    02181
  • Source
    Jabalpur Junction/JBP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02182
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

02181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) origin 15:10 origin 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Bandakpur(BNU) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Patharia(PHA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Khurai(KYE) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shridham SF Express (PT) 12192 Jabalpur Junction 17:30 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:35 Daily
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special 02181 Jabalpur Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express (PT) 12121 Jabalpur Junction 19:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:05 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) 22181 Jabalpur Junction 15:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Daily
Mahakoshal Express (PT) 12189 Jabalpur Junction 18:10 Hazrat Nizamuddin 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special Train Number is 02181.

  • How many days in a week 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special ?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special runs between Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Jabalpur Junction at 15:10 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02181 ?
  • 02181 arrives on platform number at Jabalpur Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special?
  • Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 904km between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Covid -19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains