02168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02168
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1494km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02167
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1494km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 10:10 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12168 Banaras 10:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 Daily
Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special 02168 Banaras 10:10 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02168.

  • How many days in a week 02168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02168 Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Varanasi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special runs between Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Banaras at 10:10 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02168 ?
  • 02168 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special?
  • Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1494km between Banaras and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)