02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02167
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1494km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02168
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02167/ Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1494km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02167/ Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 00:40 00:43 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:17 08:20 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 21:10 21:12 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Banaras(BSBS) 01:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02167.

  • How many days in a week 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02167 Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Banaras. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:45 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02167 ?
  • 02167 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special took 27h 10m to cover total distance of 1494km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 01:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from Shri Ganganagar Jn to Rishikesh. Depart time of 04:20 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
20414/ MAHAKAL EXPRESS run from Indore Jn to Varanasi Jn. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from Pune Jn to Solapur. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22151/ PUNE KAZIPET EXP run from Pune Jn to Kazipet Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)