02164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02164
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02163
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02164/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02164/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 00:24 00:25 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 01:43 01:48 5 1
Adoni(AD) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Saidapur(SADP) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 12:10 12:11 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 12:16 12:17 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 14:25 14:28 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11074 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 12164 Chennai Central 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 22180 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:25 Tuesday
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special 02164 Chennai Central 18:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special Train Number is 02164.

  • How many days in a week 02164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02164 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special train is 5m at Renigunta Junction, Guntakal Junction, Wadi Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special runs between Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 18:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02164 ?
  • 02164 arrives on platform number 10 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1261km between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22738/ Hisar - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (Via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18604/ Godda - Ranchi Express (Via Kiul) run from Godda to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)