02158 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02158
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02157
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02158/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02158/ Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:55 01:02 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:51 04:53 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Shahdol(SDL) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 18:42 18:44 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Express 22170 Santragachi Junction 20:25 HabibGanj 21:00 Thusday
Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special 02158 Santragachi Junction 20:30 HabibGanj 20:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 02158.

  • How many days in a week 02158 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02158 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02158 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02158 Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special runs between Santragachi Junction to HabibGanj. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 20:30 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02158 ?
  • 02158 arrives on platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1434km between Santragachi Junction and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Habibganj Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07338/ Ballari - Hubballi Passenger Special run from Ballari Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Special run from Fatuha Junction to Buxar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05234/ Maithili Express Special (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
02607/ Lalbagh Festival Special run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02605/ Pallavan COVID - 19 Special run from Chennai Egmore to Karaikkudi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)