02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special
  • Number
    02157
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1434km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02158
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02157/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1434km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02157/ Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 14:40 origin 0
Vidisha(BHS) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Saugor(SGO) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 04:00 04:15 15 1
Raigarh(RIG) 06:14 06:16 2 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 08:57 09:05 8 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 10:30 10:37 7 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 15:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Express 22169 HabibGanj 14:40 Santragachi Junction 16:45 Wednesday
Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special 02157 HabibGanj 14:40 Santragachi Junction 15:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special Train Number is 02157.

  • How many days in a week 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special runs ?
  • 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02157 Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special train is 15m at Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special ?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special runs between HabibGanj to Santragachi Junction. It departs from HabibGanj at 14:40 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02157 ?
  • 02157 arrives on platform number at HabibGanj and at platform number 1 at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special?
  • Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special took 24h 55m to cover total distance of 1434km between HabibGanj and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Habibganj - Santragachi Weekly Humsafar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 15:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20906/ Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Rewa to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)