02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    02156
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02156/ Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02156/ Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:55 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Morena(MRA) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:12 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:25 06:30 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaan E Bhopal SF Express 12156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 HabibGanj 07:05 Daily
Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special 02156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:55 HabibGanj 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special ?
  • Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special Train Number is 02156.

  • How many days in a week 02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02156 Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special ?
  • Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to HabibGanj. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:55 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02156 ?
  • 02156 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special?
  • Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 701km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Shan E Bhopal Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 07:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains