02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shan E Bhopal SF Special
  • Number
    02156
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    73km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02155
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02156/ Shan E Bhopal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 73km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02156/ Shan E Bhopal SF Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 20:40 origin 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Morena(MRA) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shan E Bhopal SF Special 02156 Hazrat Nizamuddin 20:40 HabibGanj 06:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shan E Bhopal SF Special ?
  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special Train Number is 02156.

  • How many days in a week 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special runs ?
  • 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02156 Shan E Bhopal SF Special train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shan E Bhopal SF Special ?
  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to HabibGanj. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 20:40 and reaches HabibGanj/HBJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02156 ?
  • 02156 arrives on platform number 7 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 5 at HabibGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shan E Bhopal SF Special?
  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special took 9h 40m to cover total distance of 701km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and HabibGanj.

  • What is the last station of Shan E Bhopal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HabibGanj at 06:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)