02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02155
  • Source
    HabibGanj/HBJ
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    75km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    701km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02156
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02155/ Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 701km and average speed of the train is 75km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02155/ Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HabibGanj(HBJ) origin 22:40 origin 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 22:52 22:57 5 0
Vidisha(BHS) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 02:25 02:35 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Morena(MRA) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) 02155 HabibGanj 22:40 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02155.

  • How many days in a week 02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02155 Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) ?
  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) runs between HabibGanj to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from HabibGanj at 22:40 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02155 ?
  • 02155 arrives on platform number 1 at HabibGanj and at platform number 3 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT)?
  • Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 701km between HabibGanj and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Shan E Bhopal SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15227/ SMVT Bengaluru - Muzaffarpur Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of 00:48 and arrival time of 01:27. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:43 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20918/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)