02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02136
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02135
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02136/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02136/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 04:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 05:16 05:18 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:12 07:37 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 04:17 04:20 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special 02136 Manduadih 04:00 Pune Junction 07:20 Wednesday
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Train Number is 02136.

  • How many days in a week 02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02136 Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs between Manduadih to Pune Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 04:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02136 ?
  • 02136 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special?
  • Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1532km between Manduadih and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Covid - 19 Special run from Machilipatnam to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02740/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Garib Rath Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 20:40 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02739/ Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02738/ Lingampalli - Kakinada Port Festival Special run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02694/ Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) COVID -19 Super Fast Express Special run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:05 and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)