02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02136
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1531km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02135
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02136/ Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1531km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02136/ Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 04:00 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:42 04:44 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:12 07:37 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Harda(HD) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special 02136 Banaras 04:00 Pune Junction 07:20 Wednesday
Banaras - Pune SF Express (PT) 22132 Banaras 04:00 Pune Junction 07:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Train Number is 02136.

  • How many days in a week 02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02136 Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs between Banaras to Pune Junction. It departs from Banaras at 04:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02136 ?
  • 02136 arrives on platform number at Banaras and at platform number 1,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special?
  • Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1531km between Banaras and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Banaras - Pune Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12261/ HOWRAH DURONTO run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 17:15 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
12173/ UDYOG NAGRI EXP run from Mumbai LTT to MBDD Pratapgarh Jn. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
15025/ MAU ANVT EXP run from Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)