02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02135
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02136
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02135/ Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Manduadih. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02135/ Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Harda(HD) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:00 17:20 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Manduadih(MUV) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special 02135 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 20:10 Monday
Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22131 Pune Junction 16:15 Manduadih 19:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Train Number is 02135.

  • How many days in a week 02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02135 Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs between Pune Junction to Manduadih. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Manduadih/MUV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02135 ?
  • 02135 arrives on platform number 1,2,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Manduadih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special?
  • Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1532km between Pune Junction and Manduadih.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Manduadih Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manduadih at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02550/ North East Festival Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:07. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
02970/ Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Special run from Jaipur Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
08624/ Hatia - Islampur Festival Special run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02105/ Vidarbha COVID-19 Special (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gondia Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)