02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02135
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1531km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02136
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02135/ Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1531km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02135/ Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Belapur(BAP) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:30 20:33 3 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Harda(HD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 17:00 17:20 20 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special 02135 Pune Junction 16:15 Banaras 20:10 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special Train Number is 02135.

  • How many days in a week 02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02135 Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special ?
  • Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special runs between Pune Junction to Banaras. It departs from Pune Junction at 16:15 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02135 ?
  • 02135 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special?
  • Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1531km between Pune Junction and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Banaras Gyan Ganga SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09617/ Madar (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express Special run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04851/ Merta Road - Ratangarh DEMU Special run from Merta Road Junction to Ratangarh Junction. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02443/ Salasar SF Special run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04051/ New Delhi - Ajmer Shatabdi Special run from New Delhi to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Special (Via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)